BCN PEEL #02 Anti-Ageing (wrinkles, fine lines, sagging, dull)

Price: $65.00
Sale Price: $48.50
  • Item #: anti-ageing
  • Manufacturer: BCN
  • Condition: New
* Marked fields are required.
Qty: *

ANTI-AGING PEEL

20% Mandelic Acid    |    30% Glycolic Acid    |    1,5 - 2,5 pH

BCN Peel # 02 - Anti-Aging is a chemoexfoliant that combines two alpha hydroxy acids (AHAs): mandelic acid and glycolic acid. It is characterized by its anti-aging action that recovers the elasticity and luminosity of the skin and eliminates fine wrinkles.

Mandelic acid. It has a molecular structure greater than other AHAs so it penetrates more slowly in the stratum corneum and requires a longer exposure time. For this reason it does not cause irritation or itching on the skin. It increases the synthesis of collagen, elastin and glycosaminoglycans in the papillary dermis. 

Glycolic Acid. Its high cutaneous tolerance and its small molecular size gives it a great transepidermal penetration capacity. Its keratolytic activity favors the exfoliation of the superficial layers of the stratum corneum by altering the cohesion of the corneocytes. It stimulates cellular regeneration, promotes the synthesis of glycosaminoglycans, increases the level of hydration of the epidermis and reinforces the natural barrier function of the skin. It favors the penetration of other acids.

BCN Peel #02 – Anti-Ageing es un quimioexfoliante que combina dos alfahidroxiácidos (AHAs): ácido mandélico y ácido glicólico. Se caracteriza por su acción antienvejecimiento que recupera la elasticidad y luminosidad de la piel y elimina arrugas finas.

 

ANTI-AGEING PEEL

Ácido mandélico. Tiene una estructura molecular mayor que otros AHAs por lo que penetra más lentamente en el estrato córneo y requiere un tiempo de exposición mayor. Por esta misma razón no genera irritación ni prurito en la piel. Aumenta la síntesis de colágeno, elastina y glicosaminoglicanos en la dermis papilar.

Ácido glicólico. Su alta tolerancia cutánea y su pequeño tamaño molecular le confiere una gran capacidad de penetración transepidérmica. Su actividad queratolítica favorece la exfoliación de las capas superficiales del estrato córneo mediante la alteración de la cohesión de los corneocitos. Estimula la regeneración celular, promueve la síntesis de glicosaminoglicanos, incrementa el nivel de hidratación de la epidermis y refuerza la función barrera natural de la piel. Favorece la penetración de otros ácidos.


 

  

*Topical or External use only. Only to be use by cosmetologist and/or medical professionals. 
This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
Please check your country, state and local Regulations before apply.


* Uso tópico o externo solamente. Solo para uso de cosmetóloga y / o profesionales médicos.
Este producto no está destinado a diagnosticar, tratar, curar o prevenir ninguna enfermedad.
Consulte las Regulaciones locales, estatales y locales antes de aplicar.


Reviews (0) Write a Review
No Reviews. Write a Review